890 Heinz Ave
REQUEST MORE INFORMATION »

Space Available
1st Floor
$45,719 /mo
Available Space 15,498 sq. ft.
Rate $2.95 /sqft/mo
Lease Type Flex
2nd Floor
$45,716 /mo
Available Space 15,497 sq. ft.
Rate $2.95 /sqft/mo
Lease Type Flex

property information

890 Heinz Ave provides companies 30,995 square feet for lease in Berkeley, This property is great for small businesses seeking for high-end space.

For more details on about 890 Heinz Ave or any other lab listings in Berkeley, contact us for a complimentary property report today by filling out our quick inquiry form. Our comprehensive report provides floor plans, potential concessions and facts about the listing and we can include additional properties that fit your business requirements . If you would like to view additional listings visit our Berkeley lab space to see the current market inventory.

890 Heinz Ave, Berkeley Commercial Real Estate Advisors

Bayarealabspace.com has helped numerous companies locate lab space for rent throughout the Berkeley Area. Our tenant reps work with clients ranging from startups to Fortune 500 companies and our comprehensive commercial real estate services are provided at no cost to clients. We assist Berkeley area businesses through every step of the commercial lease process from initial site selection to arranging building tours and negotiating a competitive lease with landlord concessions. In addition to those commercial services our Berkeley lab specialists provides free space planning and lease analysis to ensure you utilize space effectively and arent wasting money with adverse lease provisions. Over the course of a lease, our complimentary tenant representation services can save thousands of dollars if not more by gaining free rent, reduced , generous TI allowances and other considerations. Fill out our easy contact form and get your free lab report today.